Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for the DayOne Acceleration Program

BaselArea
Gewerbestrasse 12
4123 Allschwil
Company number: CHE-467.791.644

Contact:

E-Mail: info@baselarea.notexisting@nodomain.comswiss
Website: www.dayone.swiss
Phone: +41 61 295 50 00

Effective as of: January 1, 2017

Privacy Policy

  • Participation in the DayOne acceleration program of BaselArea is voluntary. During the registering procedure process and the following participation in the program, the user will be asked, amongst others, to submit their own and their team’s personal data (e.g. name, address, birthdate, etc.). With the registration in the program, the user agrees that BaselArea and its auxiliary persons and affiliates may freely use and process the personal data for the intended stages (incl. phase of selection) in compliance with the Swiss Data Protection Act. BaselArea carefully selects the auxiliary persons and affiliates and ensures that any processing of submitted personal data will comply with the rules set out herein.
  • The conditions of participation may provide for the free use of further data. 
  • At any time, the user is entitled to request information concerning the personal data stored about him by BaselArea. The user may request that BaselArea correct or amend his personal data. It should be noted that a request for deletion may conflict with the statutory requirements for record retention. Any other queries regarding data protection on this website should be directed to info@baselarea.notexisting@nodomain.comswiss

Cookies

  • BaselArea does not use cookies on its websites.

Final Provisions

  • BaselArea reserves the right to alter the content of this privacy policy at any time and without prior notice. For this reason, it is advisable to consult this privacy policy regularly.
  • This privacy policy shall in all respects be governed by the substantive laws of Switzerland, including all matters of construction and validity, without giving effect to its conflict of laws provisions. The ordinary courts at the domicile of BaselArea shall have exclusive jurisdiction with regard to any claim and/or dispute arising out of this privacy policy.
Future of health Fertile Growth /dam/jcr:157e4b39-6a0b-48d4-99ba-1ec88f5c5aeb/day_gra_dayone_partners.svg Initiative by BaselArea.swiss